Ellesmere Port Festival Timetable

NORTH CHESHIRE FESTIVAL 2016

 

MONDAY 30th MAY 2016

 

 

10:00 JUNIOR NOVICE CLASSICAL SOLO C MARTIN (BALLET),

T BAROSA DERBYSHIRE (BALLET)

M WEBBER THOMAS (BALLET)

10:50 INTER NOVICE CABARET SOLO F BAROSA DERBYSHIRE (MODERN)

A DUSARA (MODERN)

P W HARRISON (MODERN)

M RYDER (TAP)

12:25 SENIOR NOVICE CLASSICAL SOLO R SMITH (BALLET),

G TAYLOR (CHARACTER)

C MATTHEWS (BALLET)

12:45 LUNCH  
01:30 JUNIOR NOVICE CABARET SOLO C MARTIN (MODERN)

T BAROSA DERBYSHIRE (MODERN)

M WEBBER THOMAS (SONG AND DANCE)

02:25 INTER NOVICE CLASSICAL SOLO F BAROSA DERBYSHIRE (GREEK)

A DUSARA (BALLET)

03:20 SENIOR NOVICE CABARET SOLO R SMITH (SONG AND DANCE)

J CLARKE (TAP)

C MATTHEWS (MODERN)

04:30 JUNIOR CHOREOGRAPHY DUET/TRIO  
04:40 SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO R SMITH, E CORNISH
05:15 TEA BREAK  
05:45 JUNIOR CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO  
06:00 SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY DUETS/TRIO  
06:30 JUNIOR GYM SOLO  
07:05 SENIOR GYM SOLO  
07:25 MISS DANCE HEAT E GARDINER
TUESDAY MAY 31ST MAY 2016

 

09:30 B NATIONAL M WEBBER THOMAS
10:20 A CHARACTER C MARTIN, T B DERBYSHIRE
11:00 D GREEK A DUSARA, A STATHAM, P W HARRISON, M RYDER, C RADFORD
12:05 B SONG & DANCE  
12:55 LUNCH BREAK
01:55 A MODERN  
02:15 D SONG & DANCE A DUSARA, A STATHAM, P W HARRISON, M RYDER, C RADFORD
03:30 JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUETS  
03:55 E NATIONAL R SMITH, L SMITH, G TAYLOR
04:30 A NATIONAL C MARTIN, T B DERBYSHIRE
05:05 TEA BREAK  
05:35 JUNIOR CABARET DUETS  
06:10 E GREEK R SMITH, L SMITH, G TAYLOR
06:45 D TAP A DUSARA, A STATHAM, P W HARRISON, M RYDER, C RADFORD
07:45 E MODERN R SMITH, L SMITH, G TAYLOR,

J CLARKE

08:30 APPROXIMATE FINISH
WEDNESDAY 1ST JUNE 2016

 

09.30 JUNIOR MUSICAL COMEDY  
10:15 C NATIONAL FLYNN BAROSA DERBYSHIRE
10:55 A GREEK  
11:15 B TAP M WEBBER THOMAS
12:00 D MODERN A STATHAM, M RYDER,

C RADFORD

01:00 LUNCH BREAK
02:00 C GREEK  
02:40 A BALLET  
02:55 B GREEK  
03:35 D CHARACTER A DUSARA, A STATHAM, P W HARRISON, M RYDER, C RADFORD
04:35 JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIO/QUARTET

JUNOR CABARET TRIO/QUARTET TO RUN CONCURRENTLY BUT ADJUDICATED SEPERATELY

 

 
04:55 TEA BREAK
05:25 C SONG & DANCE FLYNN BAROSA DERBYSHIRE
06:25 INTER CABARET DUETS C RADFORD & A STATHAM

M W THOMAS & F B DERBYSHIRE

07:25 SENIOR MUSICAL COMEDY L SMITH, E GARDINER, P KIRTON, G TAYLOR, A DAVIS
08:25 APPROXIMATE FINISH  
 

                                      THURSDAY 2ND JUNE 2016

 

09:30 A SONG & DANCE C MARTIN, T B DERBYSHIRE
09:55 B CHARACTER M WEBBER THOMAS
10:50 INTER MUSICAL COMEDY A DUSRA, P W HARRISON,

M RYDER, C RADFORD, A STATHAM

11:55 A TAP C MARTIN, T B DERBYSHIRE
12:20 E BALLET L SMITH, G TAYLOR
01:05 LUNCH BREAK
02:00 B MODERN M WEBBER THOMAS
02:55 F GREEK E GARDINER
03:40 E SONG & DANCE L SMITH
04:15 F TAP C MATTHEWS, E GARDINER,

A DAVIS, T MATTHEWS

05:05 TEA BREAK
05:35 B BALLET  
06:05 INTER CLASSICAL DUETS C RADFORD & A STATHAM

A STATHAM & P W HARRISON

06:50 F SONG & DANCE E VACCARI, E ADAMS,

C MATTHEWS, E GARDINER,

A DAVIS, T MATTHEWS, P KIRTON

07:50 INTER CLASSICAL TRIO/QUARTET  
08:20 F NATIONAL C MATTHEWS, E GARDINER,

A DAVIS, T MATTHEWS, P KIRTON

09:05 APPROXIMATE FINISH  
 

FRIDAY 3RD JUNE 2016

 

09.15 E CHARACTER L SMITH, R SMITH
09:45 C MODERN  
10:45 D NATIONAL A DUSARA, A STATHAM, P W HARRISON, M RYDER, C RADFORD
11:40 C CHARACTER FLYNN BAROSA DERBYSHIRE
12:25 E TAP L SMITH, R SMITH, G TAYLOR
01:00 LUNCH BREAK
01:45 F CHARACTER C MATTHEWS, E GARDINER,

A DAVIS, T MATTHEWS, P KIRTON

02:40 C BALLET FLYNN BAROSA DERBYSHIRE
03:30 F MODERN E GARDINER, E CORNISH

A DAVIS, T MATTHEWS, P KIRTON

04:30 D BALLET A STATHAM, P W HARRISON,

M RYDER, C RADFORD

05:15 TEA BREAK
05:45 C TAP FLYNN BAROSA DERBYSHIRE
06:35 F BALLET E GARDINER, E CORNISH

T MATTHEWS

07:10 SENIOR CABARET DUETS P KIRTON & T MATTHEWS

E CORNISH & E GARDINER

M RYDER & R SMITH

R SMITH & P W HARRISON

B RADFORD & C RADFORD

E VACCARI & E GARDINER

A DAVIS & E ADAMS

C RADFORD & L SMITH

09:05 APPROXIMATE FINISH
SATURDAY 4th JUNE 2016
09.15 BABY NATIONAL

BABY CHARACTER

BABY MODERN

BABY SONG & DANCE

TO   RUN CONCURRENTLY BUT ADJUDICATED SEPERATELY

 
09:40 INTER CABARET TRIO/QUARTETS C MARTIN,

T BAROSA DERBYSHIRE,

F BAROSA DERBYSHIRE

10:20 SENIOR CLASSICAL DUET L SMITH & E VACCARI

E CORNISH & E GARDINER

C RADFORD & R SMITH

J CLARKE & G TAYLOR

11:00 JUNIOR GROUPS

INTER CLASSICAL GROUPS

TO RUN CONCURRENTLY BUT ADJUDICATED SEPERATELY

 
11:45 SENIOR CABARET TRIO/QUARTETS C RADFORD, L SMITH, A STATHAM

T MATTHEWS, A DAVIS, P KIRTON

B RADFORD, E GARDINER,

E ADAMS

L SMITH, E VACCARI, E ADAMS

12:45 LUNCH BREAK    
01:45 JUNIOR CABARET TROUPES  
02:20 SENIOR CLASSICAL TRIO/QUARTET M RYDER, R SMITH, C RADFORD

A DAVIS, C MATTHEWS,

E VACCARI

B RADFORD, E GARDINER,

E CORNISH

T & C MATTHEWS & G TAYLOR

L SMITH, E ADAMS, C RADFORD

03:00 INTER CABARET TROUPES  
04:35 OPEN GROUPS  
05:25 TEA BREAK  
05:55 OPEN CABARET TROUPES  
07:10 ADJUDICATORS CHOICE  
07:30 MUSICAL THEATRE TROUPES  
08:00 PRIZE GIVING